Securiti announces a $75M Series C Funding Round

View
The HR Guide to Employee Data Protection View More

The HR Guide to Employee Data Protection

Employee data protection is becoming increasingly important for organizations that are aiming to comply with global privacy laws. This puts pressure on the HR department of all organizations to be responsible custodians of their employees' data. Back in...

Data Breach Assessment Infographic View More

Data Breach Assessment Infographic

Data is a tremendously vital asset that continues to be a source of innovation, creativity, and continued success for organizations globally. However, for that same reason, data is open to vulnerabilities and threats of various natures. A data...

Employer’s Data Obligation Under Thailand’s PDPA View More

Employer’s Data Obligation Under Thailand’s PDPA

Thailand's Personal Data Protection Act (the "PDPA") is a comprehensive data privacy law that aims to protect the privacy of Thailand’s citizens. The PDPA was said to go into effect on 27 May 2020. However, the PDPA went...

Data Protection Law in South America View More

Data Protection Law in South America

The EU's GDPR has triggered a global chain reaction, compelling countries worldwide to revise their existing data protection laws or establish new laws based on GDPR’s stringent regulations. Out of 14 South American countries, eight have enacted data...

Checklist of Asia Data Protection Laws View More

Checklist of Asia Data Protection Laws

Download PDF Share this Image On Your Site Please include attribution to https://securiti.ai with this graphic.

Collateral View More

African Data Protection Laws

Africa is home to 1.37 billion people, and a majority of Africans use the internet daily, aided by the ongoing investment into its digital infrastructure. This has enabled companies to collect easily, process, and share the personal data...

What You Need to Know About the UAE Data Protection Law View More

What You Need to Know About the UAE Data Protection Law

In November 2021 His Highness Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the President of the United Arab Emirates, approved Federal Decree-Law No 45 2021 on Protection of Personal Data (PDPL).Its purpose is in line with several other data...

UAE Data Protection Law Compliance Checklist View More

UAE Data Protection Law Compliance Checklist

The United Arab Emirates (UAE) recently passed the Federal Decree-Law No. 45 of 2021 on Protection of Personal Data (PDPL) in November 2021. The PDPL acts as the primary federal legislation dealing with data privacy and data protection...

Compliance Checklist for China’s PIPL View More

Compliance Checklist for China’s PIPL

China has passed its data protection law named the Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL) that came into effect on November 1, 2021. The PIPL is comparatively more strict than other privacy laws. However, it does have several similarities...

Compliance Checklist for China’s Data Security Law (DSL) View More

Compliance Checklist for China’s Data Security Law (DSL)

China’s Data Security Law (DSL) went into effect on September 1st, 2021. DSL regulates the handling of data, ensures data security, promotes the development of data, protects Chinese citizens' and organizations’ lawful rights and interests. It also prescribes several...

At Securiti, our mission is to enable enterprises to safely harness the incredible power of data and the cloud by controlling the complex security, privacy and compliance risks.

Newsletter



Users love Securiti on G2 G2 leader spring 2022 G2 leader summer 2022 G2 leader easiest business 2022 RSAC Leader Forrester Badge IAPP Innovation award 2020 Gartner Cool Vendor Award Sinet Innovator Award