Securiti announces a $75M Series C Funding Round

View
What is Privacy Management? Benefits & Tools View More

What is Privacy Management? Benefits & Tools

What is Privacy Management? A Quick Overview of Benefits &...

  • Watch our videos and understand why a PrivacyOps system is integral to any business

    View More
    02:39

    People data grapher

    AI that finds personal data and identifies its owner

    View More
    02:50

    DSR Automation

    Fulfilling people's data requests is no longer tedious work

    View More
    02:39

    assessment automation

    Simplify and automate Third Party and Internal Assessment processes

    View More
    01:38

    Privacy automation

    Imagine a world where organizations are responsible custodians of the people's data.

    See more videos

  • Learn about our latest product updates, industry news, privacy regulations, and more

    Access Intelligence and Controls View More

    Unleash the Power of Data with Access Controls

    As they say, “data is the new oil” - driving business value in many organizations, providing valuable insights and enabling innovation. Consequently the sheer volume of data being amassed in various data systems, such as cloud data lakes...

    Auto Draft View More

    ITAR Compliance in the Cloud: 6 Data Security Measures

    Organizations that make defense-related equipment and services can leverage the power of the cloud, big data analytics, and artificial intelligence to help the United States (US) military stay ahead in modern warfare. But ensuring the safety of sensitive...

    The European Commission of the View US Data Privacy Framework Offers Adequate Protection to the EU Personal Data, Publishes Draft Adequacy Decision View More

    The European Commission of the View US Data Privacy Framework Offers Adequate Protection to the EU Personal Data, Publishes Draft Adequacy Decision

    The legal turmoil regarding cross-border data transfers from Europe to the US under the GDPR has had many twists and turns. Initially, the US and the EU entered into the Safe Harbor Agreement, 2000, which regulated cross-Atlantic data...

    Need For Better Data Management: PPC Issues Report On Data Processing From Surgical Videos View More

    Need For Better Data Management: PPC Issues Report On Data Processing From Surgical Videos

    On November 2, 2022, the Personal Information Protection Commission (PPC) in Japan issued a report on Star Japan LLC's handling, storage, sharing, and overall management of personal information derived from surgical videos. Following discrepancies in their practices, the...

    See more Blogs

  • A library of educational content on privacy, security and governance

    CCPA vs GDPR View More

    CCPA vs GDPR

    Overview The 25th of May, 2018, was a red-letter day in the history of data protection and privacy. This was the day that the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) went into effect. Designed to protect the personal data...

    What is CCPA View More

    What is CCPA

    After the promulgation of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) in the European Union (EU), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) was the next data privacy regulation that had a significant impact for organizations all across the world....

    gdpr View More

    What is GDPR

    Overview In 2016, the European Commission replaced its long-existing Data Protection Directive with a modernised version, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The GDPR is based on the EU Charter of Fundamental Rights that considers the protection of...

    LGPD vs CCPA View More

    LGPD vs CCPA

    Overview In August 2018, in South America, the Brazilian government approved Law No. 13.709, named Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD), which provides consumers with control over their data and amends the Federal Law No. 12.965...

    See more

At Securiti, our mission is to enable enterprises to safely harness the incredible power of data and the cloud by controlling the complex security, privacy and compliance risks.

Newsletter



Users love Securiti on G2 G2 leader spring 2022 G2 leader summer 2022 G2 leader easiest business 2022 RSAC Leader Forrester Badge IAPP Innovation award 2020 Gartner Cool Vendor Award Sinet Innovator Award