'Most Innovative Startup 2020' by RSA - Watch the pitch video

View More

ON-DEMAND WEBINAR

Navigating the Perfect Storm of Personal Data for CCPA

 

Organizations face a perfect storm as they experience exploding data volumes coupled with increasing data privacy regulatory requirements. Traditional techniques of manual data surveys, data classification and eDiscovery are not well suited to address new privacy regulations such as the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). These new laws demand real-time and precise intelligence about personal data and consent amidst a myriad of IT systems with sufficient context to map such data back to the individual owner.

 

Topics examined:

  • CCPA requirements & how they differ from GDPR
  • Industry trends for DSRs and data growth
  • New techniques for discovering personal data for privacy compliance at scale
  • How a PrivacyOps framework can streamline privacy compliance

 

Speakers

Greg Ryan
Webinar Badge

Watch it Now!

You may also be interested in

11 June / 18 June 2020 11 AM - 12 PM PDT

Identify personal data, map it to its owner, and automate compliance tasks with Mike Sloan & Mark Roe.

16 June 2020 01 pm NZT / 11 am AEST

Join us with a panel of global innovators and regional thought leaders as we discuss some of the new and potential innovations around this global pandemic event, and the potential regional implications as we move to the new normal.

23 June 2020 9 AM - 10 AM PDT

Join Doron Rotman, Managing Services Director and National Privacy Service Co-Leader for KPMG and Rehan Jalil, CEO of SECURITI.ai as they share their insights into the current state of data privacy and best practices organizations should consider embracing.

Join Greg Martin, Solution Architect from SECURITI.ai as he explores how organizations are leveraging robotic automation.

Identify personal data, map it to its owner, and automate compliance tasks with Mike Sloan & Mark Roe.

Explore the impact a crisis such as our current pandemic has on privacy compliance, and strategies for tackling these challenges with our Guest Enza Iannopollo & Rehan Jalil.

Join us for this web conference to explore real-world insights into DSR processing for CCPA, with SECURITI.ai solution architect Mark Roe.

Assess the impact of these new privacy regulations as well as best practices to enable your organization to effectively comply with CCPA.

Join Principal Analyst from Forrester Research, Heidi Shey and CEO of SECURITI.ai, Rehan Jalil as they discuss the impact of global privacy regulations as well as the best practices to enable your organization to effectively comply with them.

Join Paige Bartley and Rehan Jalil as they shed light on the CCPA regulations and how PrivacyOps can assist you to stay compliant with the help of robotic automation.

Join our panel of experts as they discuss the impact of the upcoming CCPA regulations and its impact on the global data sector along with the importance of automation through PrivacyOps to help organizations stay compliant with regulations.

privacyops dashboard

All PrivacyOps functions in one AI-Powered Platform

Please provide us with your contact information to schedule a demo

SECURITI.ai Named a Leader in Privacy Management Software by Forrester

View