Securiti announces a $75M Series C Funding Round

View
Webinar Badge

Organizations face a perfect storm as they experience exploding data volumes coupled with increasing data privacy regulatory requirements. Traditional techniques of manual data surveys, data classification and eDiscovery are not well suited to address new privacy regulations such as the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). These new laws demand real-time and precise intelligence about personal data and consent amidst a myriad of IT systems with sufficient context to map such data back to the individual owner.

 

Topics examined:

  • CCPA requirements & how they differ from GDPR
  • Industry trends for DSRs and data growth
  • New techniques for discovering personal data for privacy compliance at scale
  • How a PrivacyOps framework can streamline privacy compliance

About the speakers

View
Greg Martin

Greg Martin

Solutions Architect, Securiti

View
Ryan O'Leary

Ryan O'Leary

Senior Research Analyst, IDC Research

Watch Now

Our Videos

UDC CDO Magazine Interview Series View More
43:20

UDC CDO Magazine Interview Series

Mike Meriton, co-founder and COO of the EDM Council, speaks with Securiti’s CEO, Rehan Jalil, about Unified Data Controls (UDC) for multi-cloud environments.

Learn More
Top 10 Features of CPRA View More
3:37

Top 10 Features of CPRA

All You Need to Know About the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA) - Top Ten Features of CPRA

Learn More
Why do you need a PrivacyOps Certification? View More
3:22

Why do you need a PrivacyOps Certification?

Everything you need to know about PrivacyOps Certification

Learn More
South Africa’s POPIA View More
4:35

UAE PDPL

On November 28th, 2021, the UAE Cabinet enacted the Federal Decree-Law No. 45 of 2021 regarding the Protection of Personal Data.

Learn More
China’s PIPL View More
2:56

China’s PIPL

China has drafted its new data protection law, Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL) that will strengthen the regulatory framework for privacy and data protection in China.

Learn More
South Africa’s POPIA View More
3:03

South Africa’s POPIA

The video gives an overview of South Africa's Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA).

Learn More

At Securiti, our mission is to enable enterprises to safely harness the incredible power of data and the cloud by controlling the complex security, privacy and compliance risks.

Newsletter



Users love Securiti on G2 G2 leader spring 2022 G2 leader summer 2022 G2 leader easiest business 2022 RSAC Leader Forrester Badge IAPP Innovation award 2020 Gartner Cool Vendor Award Sinet Innovator Award