'Most Innovative Startup 2020' by RSA - Watch the pitch video

View More
Webinar Badge

The CCPA is here and over 500,000 companies are impacted by it. Learn all you need to know about CCPA regulations and how PrivacyOps and automation can help your organization comply.

Privacy regulations such as CCPA give broad rights of access, control, and consent of personal data held by corporations to individuals. These stringent new requirements challenge traditional compliance and privacy management practices which are driven by periodic manual surveys and assessments. It instead demands real-time and precise intelligence about people’s data and consents inside a myriad of systems & vendors across a company. Much like DevOps has emerged as a new approach for efficiently delivering software in a more agile way, many organizations are exploring a PrivacyOps approach of data-intelligence centric automation to compliance. This holistic approach focuses on operationalizing privacy across the organization in an efficient and agile manner.

Compliance today, when executed systematically with automation, can be an opportunity to better manage and control enterprise data resources: fulfilling not only reactive regulatory requirements, but also accelerating proactive use cases such as data science and self-service analytics initiatives.

Topics examined

  • Key aspects of the new CCPA regulations and why they are fundamentally different
  • A PrivacyOps approach to personal data intelligence-driven privacy automation and alignment of people, process and technology to efficiently comply with privacy regulations.
  • Automating discovery of personal data, DSR fulfillment, Vendor Assessment and Consent Management

Host:

Dave Cohen, CIPP/E, CIPP/US, Knowledge Manager, IAPP

About the speakers

View
Michael Morgan

Michael Morgan

Co-Chair of Global Privacy & Cybersecurity

View
Rehan Jalil

Rehan Jalil

CEO and Founder, SECURITI

Register Now

Our Videos

View More
02:40

An IT Leader’s Perspective on CCPA

Meet Brian Lillie, Former CPO at Equinix as he discusses the potential challenges of CCPA and how the PrivacyOps framework can be the key to unlocking compliance.

Learn More
Most Innovative Startup 2020 SECURITI.ai View More
03:42

RSA Innovation Sandbox 2020: SECURITI.ai

Watch the 3-minute pitch presented by Rehan Jalil on SECURITI.ai in the RSAC Sandbox Competition

Learn More
CCPA View More
07:10

CCPA Compliance

CCPA protects consumers from mismanagement of their personal data and gives the consumer control over what data is collected, processed, shared or sold.

Learn More
View More
2:25

Internal Assessment Automation

Audit once and comply with many regulations. Collaborate and track all internal assessments in one place.

Learn More
quinstreet privaci View More
02:44

QuinStreet Case Study

Learn how Quinstreet uses PRIVACI.ai to simplify data mapping and automate their workflow to process and respond to CCPA requests.

Learn More
View More
02:26

People Data Graph Automation

Learn about automatic personal data discovery through structured and unstructured data linking.

Learn More

SECURITI.ai Named a Leader in Privacy Management Software by Forrester

View