'Most Innovative Startup 2020' by RSA - Watch the pitch video

View More

ON-DEMAND WEBINAR

A PrivacyOps approach for CCPA and Beyond

The CCPA is here and over 500,000 companies are impacted by it. Learn all you need to know about CCPA regulations and how PrivacyOps and automation can help your organization comply.

Speakers

Webinar Badge

Watch it Now!

PRESENTED BY

About this Webinar

Overview

Privacy regulations such as CCPA give broad rights of access, control, and consent of personal data held by corporations to individuals. These stringent new requirements challenge traditional compliance and privacy management practices which are driven by periodic manual surveys and assessments. It instead demands real-time and precise intelligence about people’s data and consents inside a myriad of systems & vendors across a company. Much like DevOps has emerged as a new approach for efficiently delivering software in a more agile way, many organizations are exploring a PrivacyOps approach of data-intelligence centric automation to compliance. This holistic approach focuses on operationalizing privacy across the organization in an efficient and agile manner.

Compliance today, when executed systematically with automation, can be an opportunity to better manage and control enterprise data resources: fulfilling not only reactive regulatory requirements, but also accelerating proactive use cases such as data science and self-service analytics initiatives.

Topics examined

  • Key aspects of the new CCPA regulations and why they are fundamentally different
  • A PrivacyOps approach to personal data intelligence-driven privacy automation and alignment of people, process and technology to efficiently comply with privacy regulations.
  • Automating discovery of personal data, DSR fulfillment, Vendor Assessment and Consent Management

Host:

Dave Cohen, CIPP/E, CIPP/US, Knowledge Manager, IAPP

You may also be interested in

11 June / 18 June 2020 11 AM - 12 PM PDT

Identify personal data, map it to its owner, and automate compliance tasks with Mike Sloan & Mark Roe.

16 June 2020 01 pm NZT / 11 am AEST

Join us with a panel of global innovators and regional thought leaders as we discuss some of the new and potential innovations around this global pandemic event, and the potential regional implications as we move to the new normal.

23 June 2020 9 AM - 10 AM PDT

Join Doron Rotman, Managing Services Director and National Privacy Service Co-Leader for KPMG and Rehan Jalil, CEO of SECURITI.ai as they share their insights into the current state of data privacy and best practices organizations should consider embracing.

Join Greg Martin, Solution Architect from SECURITI.ai as he explores how organizations are leveraging robotic automation.

Identify personal data, map it to its owner, and automate compliance tasks with Mike Sloan & Mark Roe.

Explore the impact a crisis such as our current pandemic has on privacy compliance, and strategies for tackling these challenges with our Guest Enza Iannopollo & Rehan Jalil.

Join us for this web conference to explore real-world insights into DSR processing for CCPA, with SECURITI.ai solution architect Mark Roe.

Assess the impact of these new privacy regulations as well as best practices to enable your organization to effectively comply with CCPA.

Join Principal Analyst from Forrester Research, Heidi Shey and CEO of SECURITI.ai, Rehan Jalil as they discuss the impact of global privacy regulations as well as the best practices to enable your organization to effectively comply with them.

Join Paige Bartley and Rehan Jalil as they shed light on the CCPA regulations and how PrivacyOps can assist you to stay compliant with the help of robotic automation.

Join our panel of experts as they discuss the impact of the upcoming CCPA regulations and its impact on the global data sector along with the importance of automation through PrivacyOps to help organizations stay compliant with regulations.

privacyops dashboard

All PrivacyOps functions in one AI-Powered Platform

Please provide us with your contact information to schedule a demo

SECURITI.ai Named a Leader in Privacy Management Software by Forrester

View