Securiti announces a $75M Series C Funding Round

View
Webinar Badge

The Webinar has ended. We shall post updates when the webinar video is available.

Patient data is the core of any healthcare business, be it pharmaceuticals, biotech, healthcare providers or insurers. But data sprawl and compliance headaches abound in the Health enterprise. Managing risks of your data can be overwhelming, and the lines between Privacy and Security blend more every day. That is why SECURITI.ai created PRIVACI, an AI-powered PrivacyOps solution. Harnessing bot technology, PRIVACI is able to identify personal data, map it to its owner, and automate compliance tasks. Such automation significantly reduces costs and improves ROI.

 

Key takeaways:

  • Identifying personal data and mapping it to a patient’s identity
  • Automating HIPAA, GDPR and CCPA assessments and responding to OCR audits
  • Mitigating third party risks with streamlined assessments and aligning with BAA
  • Minimizing scope and risk of a data breach

About the speakers

View
Mark Roe

Mark Roe

Solutions Engineer, Securiti

View
Mike Sloan

Mike Sloan

Director, National Healthcare, Securiti

Our Videos

UDC CDO Magazine Interview Series View More
43:20

UDC CDO Magazine Interview Series

Mike Meriton, co-founder and COO of the EDM Council, speaks with Securiti’s CEO, Rehan Jalil, about Unified Data Controls (UDC) for multi-cloud environments.

Learn More
Top 10 Features of CPRA View More
3:37

Top 10 Features of CPRA

All You Need to Know About the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA) - Top Ten Features of CPRA

Learn More
Why do you need a PrivacyOps Certification? View More
3:22

Why do you need a PrivacyOps Certification?

Everything you need to know about PrivacyOps Certification

Learn More
South Africa’s POPIA View More
4:35

UAE PDPL

On November 28th, 2021, the UAE Cabinet enacted the Federal Decree-Law No. 45 of 2021 regarding the Protection of Personal Data.

Learn More
China’s PIPL View More
2:56

China’s PIPL

China has drafted its new data protection law, Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL) that will strengthen the regulatory framework for privacy and data protection in China.

Learn More
South Africa’s POPIA View More
3:03

South Africa’s POPIA

The video gives an overview of South Africa's Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA).

Learn More

At Securiti, our mission is to enable enterprises to safely harness the incredible power of data and the cloud by controlling the complex security, privacy and compliance risks.

Newsletter



Users love Securiti on G2 G2 leader spring 2022 G2 leader summer 2022 G2 leader easiest business 2022 RSAC Leader Forrester Badge IAPP Innovation award 2020 Gartner Cool Vendor Award Sinet Innovator Award